Tanglin · D10
M5 resale prices
4 units at M5 changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,550,650 at $1,990 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,550,650
- Median psf
- $1,990 psf
- Price range
- $920,000 to $1,718,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +14.6%
4 sales, last 12 months
Median size 748 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Jalan Mutiara
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: -18.3%.
- 2022$2,378 psf3 sales
- 2023$2,006 psf1 sales
- 2024$2,042 psf12 sales
- 2025$2,109 psf7 sales
- 2026$1,943 psf1 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at M5.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | $920,000 | $1,943 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,012 sqft | 11-15 | $1,718,000 | $1,698 psf |
| November 2025 | 753 sqft | 01-05 | $1,535,000 | $2,037 psf |
| October 2025 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | $1,566,300 | $2,109 psf |
| August 2025 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $935,000 | $2,119 psf |
| March 2025 | 743 sqft | 11-15 | $1,590,000 | $2,141 psf |
| February 2025 | 753 sqft | 11-15 | $1,600,000 | $2,124 psf |
| January 2025 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | $1,548,000 | $2,084 psf |
| December 2024 | 753 sqft | 06-10 | $1,578,500 | $2,095 psf |
| December 2024 | 753 sqft | 06-10 | $1,540,000 | $2,044 psf |
| December 2024 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | $1,515,000 | $2,040 psf |
| December 2024 | 743 sqft | 01-05 | $1,489,000 | $2,005 psf |
| November 2024 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | $940,000 | $2,130 psf |
| October 2024 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $925,000 | $2,096 psf |
| August 2024 | 753 sqft | 01-05 | $1,491,000 | $1,979 psf |
| July 2024 | 743 sqft | 01-05 | $1,486,000 | $2,001 psf |
| July 2024 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $930,000 | $2,107 psf |
| June 2024 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | $955,000 | $2,016 psf |
| May 2024 | 474 sqft | 06-10 | $960,000 | $2,027 psf |
| May 2024 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | $945,000 | $2,141 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at M5 cost?
The median transacted resale price at M5 was $1,550,650 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 4 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $920,000 to $1,718,000.
What is the psf at M5?
The median transacted price was $1,990 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 14.6% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have M5 prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,378 psf in 2022 to $1,943 psf in 2026, a change of -18.3% over the period.
What do we know about M5?
M5 is a freehold development in Jalan Mutiara (D10).
Selling at M5?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.