Tanglin · D10
Cyan resale prices
10 units at Cyan changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,729,000 at $2,729 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,729,000
- Median psf
- $2,729 psf
- Price range
- $1,380,000 to $4,200,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +57.2%
10 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,001 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Keng Chin Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +11.6%.
- 2022$2,448 psf14 sales
- 2023$2,532 psf7 sales
- 2024$2,586 psf8 sales
- 2025$2,650 psf7 sales
- 2026$2,732 psf8 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,144 psf | $1,408,000 | 3 |
| Mid floor | $2,705 psf | $2,724,000 | 12 |
| High floor | $2,685 psf | $4,450,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Cyan.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | $2,730,000 | $2,727 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,475 sqft | 06-10 | $4,120,000 | $2,794 psf |
| May 2026 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | $1,380,000 | $2,102 psf |
| April 2026 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | $2,680,000 | $2,736 psf |
| March 2026 | 678 sqft | 06-10 | $1,580,000 | $2,330 psf |
| February 2026 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | $2,720,000 | $2,777 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,475 sqft | 06-10 | $4,200,000 | $2,848 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 16-20 | $2,980,000 | $2,637 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | $2,728,000 | $2,725 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,453 sqft | 01-05 | $3,968,000 | $2,731 psf |
| August 2025 | 657 sqft | 01-05 | $1,408,000 | $2,144 psf |
| July 2025 | 2,077 sqft | 21-25 | $5,680,000 | $2,734 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,528 sqft | 06-10 | $4,051,000 | $2,650 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,464 sqft | 11-15 | $3,870,000 | $2,644 psf |
| February 2025 | 657 sqft | 06-10 | $1,475,000 | $2,246 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,658 sqft | 21-25 | $4,450,000 | $2,685 psf |
| October 2024 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | $2,630,000 | $2,685 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | $2,605,000 | $2,602 psf |
| August 2024 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | $2,600,000 | $2,654 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,475 sqft | 11-15 | $3,750,000 | $2,543 psf |
More projects in Tanglin
Common questions
How much does a unit at Cyan cost?
The median transacted resale price at Cyan was $2,729,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 10 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,380,000 to $4,200,000.
What is the psf at Cyan?
The median transacted price was $2,729 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 57.2% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Cyan prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,448 psf in 2022 to $2,732 psf in 2026, a change of +11.6% over the period.
What do we know about Cyan?
Cyan is a freehold development in Keng Chin Road (D10).
Selling at Cyan?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tanglin and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.