Tampines · D18
Q Bay Residences resale prices
27 units at Q Bay Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,620,000 at $1,523 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,620,000
- Median psf
- $1,523 psf
- Price range
- $738,000 to $2,330,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -12.3%
27 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,033 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Tampines Street 86
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +27.4%.
- 2022$1,231 psf52 sales
- 2023$1,381 psf21 sales
- 2024$1,459 psf43 sales
- 2025$1,492 psf38 sales
- 2026$1,568 psf19 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,457 psf | $1,469,000 | 14 |
| Mid floor | $1,501 psf | $1,250,000 | 49 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Q Bay Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,410 sqft | 11-15 | $2,330,000 | $1,652 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 06-10 | $1,880,000 | $1,679 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 06-10 | $1,858,000 | $1,598 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 11-15 | $1,810,000 | $1,617 psf |
| July 2026 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | $1,150,000 | $1,444 psf |
| July 2026 | 517 sqft | 06-10 | $775,000 | $1,500 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $2,180,000 | $1,570 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,620,000 | $1,568 psf |
| June 2026 | 829 sqft | 06-10 | $1,200,000 | $1,448 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 11-15 | $1,850,000 | $1,653 psf |
| May 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | $1,490,000 | $1,648 psf |
| May 2026 | 829 sqft | 11-15 | $1,238,000 | $1,494 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $1,600,000 | $1,548 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 01-05 | $1,620,000 | $1,568 psf |
| February 2026 | 936 sqft | 16-20 | $1,400,000 | $1,495 psf |
| February 2026 | 797 sqft | 06-10 | $1,200,000 | $1,507 psf |
| February 2026 | 527 sqft | 01-05 | $738,000 | $1,399 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 11-15 | $1,838,888 | $1,643 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,163 sqft | 06-10 | $1,770,000 | $1,523 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | $1,780,888 | $1,390 psf |
More projects in Tampines
Common questions
How much does a unit at Q Bay Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Q Bay Residences was $1,620,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 27 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $738,000 to $2,330,000.
What is the psf at Q Bay Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,523 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 12.3% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Q Bay Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,231 psf in 2022 to $1,568 psf in 2026, a change of +27.4% over the period.
What do we know about Q Bay Residences?
Q Bay Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Tampines Street 86 (D18).
Selling at Q Bay Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tampines and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.