Tampines · D18
The Alps Residences resale prices
44 units at The Alps Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,053,900 at $1,514 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,053,900
- Median psf
- $1,514 psf
- Price range
- $708,000 to $2,488,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -12.8%
44 sales, last 12 months
Median size 700 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Tampines Street 86
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +12.9%.
- 2022$1,334 psf32 sales
- 2023$1,408 psf38 sales
- 2024$1,494 psf30 sales
- 2025$1,517 psf46 sales
- 2026$1,506 psf28 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,505 psf | $1,030,000 | 37 |
| Mid floor | $1,530 psf | $1,075,444 | 48 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Alps Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,068,000 | $1,526 psf |
| August 2026 | 689 sqft | 06-10 | $1,000,000 | $1,452 psf |
| July 2026 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | $1,422,888 | $1,519 psf |
| July 2026 | 700 sqft | 11-15 | $1,095,000 | $1,565 psf |
| July 2026 | 700 sqft | 11-15 | $1,088,888 | $1,556 psf |
| July 2026 | 689 sqft | 01-05 | $1,030,000 | $1,495 psf |
| July 2026 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,020,000 | $1,458 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,087 sqft | 11-15 | $1,850,000 | $1,702 psf |
| June 2026 | 689 sqft | 01-05 | $998,000 | $1,449 psf |
| May 2026 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,082,000 | $1,546 psf |
| May 2026 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | $765,000 | $1,512 psf |
| April 2026 | 936 sqft | 01-05 | $1,410,000 | $1,506 psf |
| April 2026 | 689 sqft | 11-15 | $1,025,000 | $1,488 psf |
| April 2026 | 689 sqft | 01-05 | $1,000,000 | $1,452 psf |
| April 2026 | 506 sqft | 06-10 | $810,000 | $1,601 psf |
| April 2026 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | $760,000 | $1,502 psf |
| April 2026 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | $740,000 | $1,463 psf |
| April 2026 | 463 sqft | 01-05 | $725,000 | $1,566 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,410 sqft | 01-05 | $2,230,000 | $1,581 psf |
| March 2026 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,068,000 | $1,526 psf |
More projects in Tampines
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Alps Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Alps Residences was $1,053,900 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 44 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $708,000 to $2,488,000.
What is the psf at The Alps Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,514 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 12.8% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Alps Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,334 psf in 2022 to $1,506 psf in 2026, a change of +12.9% over the period.
What do we know about The Alps Residences?
The Alps Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Tampines Street 86 (D18).
Selling at The Alps Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tampines and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.