Tampines · D18
Pinevale resale prices
3 units at Pinevale changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,650,000 at $1,167 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,650,000
- Median psf
- $1,167 psf
- Price range
- $1,620,000 to $1,680,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -32.8%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,389 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Tampines Street 73
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +40.5%.
- 2022$917 psf13 sales
- 2023$951 psf11 sales
- 2024$990 psf7 sales
- 2025$1,094 psf10 sales
- 2026$1,288 psf1 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,080 psf | $1,400,000 | 4 |
| Mid floor | $1,105 psf | $1,479,444 | 10 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Pinevale.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,650,000 | $1,288 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,561 sqft | 01-05 | $1,680,000 | $1,076 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,389 sqft | 06-10 | $1,620,000 | $1,167 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,561 sqft | 06-10 | $1,668,000 | $1,069 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,389 sqft | 06-10 | $1,550,000 | $1,116 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,440,000 | $1,124 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,400,000 | $1,084 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,400,000 | $1,084 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,389 sqft | 11-15 | $1,518,888 | $1,094 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 11-15 | $1,430,000 | $1,116 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,400,000 | $1,093 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,340,000 | $1,046 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,389 sqft | 11-15 | $1,375,000 | $990 psf |
| September 2024 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,308,000 | $1,013 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,389 sqft | 06-10 | $1,360,000 | $979 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $1,328,000 | $956 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $1,320,000 | $1,022 psf |
| March 2024 | 2,486 sqft | 11-15 | $2,300,000 | $925 psf |
| December 2023 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,240,000 | $960 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,389 sqft | 01-05 | $1,320,000 | $951 psf |
More projects in Tampines
Common questions
How much does a unit at Pinevale cost?
The median transacted resale price at Pinevale was $1,650,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,620,000 to $1,680,000.
What is the psf at Pinevale?
The median transacted price was $1,167 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 32.8% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Pinevale prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $917 psf in 2022 to $1,288 psf in 2026, a change of +40.5% over the period.
What do we know about Pinevale?
Pinevale is a leasehold_99 development in Tampines Street 73 (D18).
Selling at Pinevale?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Tampines and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.