Singapore River · D01
Riverwalk Apartments resale prices
5 units at Riverwalk Apartments changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,460,000 at $1,772 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,460,000
- Median psf
- $1,772 psf
- Price range
- $1,435,000 to $1,800,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +2.1%
5 sales, last 12 months
Median size 818 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Upper Circular Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +8.9%.
- 2022$1,558 psf4 sales
- 2023$1,548 psf5 sales
- 2024$1,575 psf4 sales
- 2025$1,650 psf7 sales
- 2026$1,696 psf2 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $1,650 psf | $1,605,000 | 7 |
| High floor | $1,772 psf | $1,460,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riverwalk Apartments.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 2026 | 1,259 sqft | 06-10 | $1,800,000 | $1,429 psf |
| February 2026 | 818 sqft | 11-15 | $1,605,000 | $1,962 psf |
| November 2025 | 818 sqft | 16-20 | $1,460,000 | $1,785 psf |
| October 2025 | 818 sqft | 21-25 | $1,450,000 | $1,772 psf |
| October 2025 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,435,000 | $1,754 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 21-25 | $2,000,000 | $1,588 psf |
| August 2025 | 818 sqft | 11-15 | $1,350,000 | $1,650 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 11-15 | $1,720,000 | $1,366 psf |
| January 2025 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,350,000 | $1,650 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,615 sqft | 11-15 | $2,380,000 | $1,474 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,615 sqft | 11-15 | $2,560,000 | $1,586 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,615 sqft | 16-20 | $2,525,000 | $1,564 psf |
| March 2024 | 818 sqft | 11-15 | $1,850,000 | $2,261 psf |
| November 2023 | 1,615 sqft | 21-25 | $2,500,000 | $1,548 psf |
| November 2023 | 1,259 sqft | 21-25 | $1,950,000 | $1,548 psf |
| September 2023 | 1,615 sqft | 11-15 | $2,580,000 | $1,598 psf |
| June 2023 | 1,615 sqft | 16-20 | $2,380,000 | $1,474 psf |
| June 2023 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,605,200 | $1,962 psf |
| December 2022 | 1,615 sqft | 06-10 | $2,350,000 | $1,455 psf |
| December 2022 | 1,259 sqft | 16-20 | $1,845,000 | $1,465 psf |
More projects in Singapore River
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riverwalk Apartments cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riverwalk Apartments was $1,460,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 5 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,435,000 to $1,800,000.
What is the psf at Riverwalk Apartments?
The median transacted price was $1,772 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 2.1% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riverwalk Apartments prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,558 psf in 2022 to $1,696 psf in 2026, a change of +8.9% over the period.
What do we know about Riverwalk Apartments?
Riverwalk Apartments is a leasehold_99 development in Upper Circular Road (D01).
Selling at Riverwalk Apartments?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Singapore River and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.