Singapore River · D09
Rivergate resale prices
12 units at Rivergate changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $4,856,000 at $3,079 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $4,856,000
- Median psf
- $3,079 psf
- Price range
- $3,100,000 to $6,360,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +77.4%
12 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,577 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Robertson Quay
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +13.1%.
- 2022$2,739 psf18 sales
- 2023$2,794 psf5 sales
- 2024$2,809 psf13 sales
- 2025$2,958 psf12 sales
- 2026$3,099 psf9 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,863 psf | $4,362,500 | 12 |
| High floor | $3,014 psf | $5,450,000 | 14 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Rivergate.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,938 sqft | 31-35 | $6,360,000 | $3,283 psf |
| August 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 26-30 | $4,670,000 | $3,099 psf |
| June 2026 | 2,077 sqft | 26-30 | $6,288,000 | $3,027 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,841 sqft | 26-30 | $5,950,000 | $3,233 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,550 sqft | 31-35 | $4,950,000 | $3,194 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 06-10 | $4,250,000 | $2,820 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 31-35 | $4,762,000 | $3,160 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 26-30 | $4,628,000 | $3,071 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 26-30 | $3,100,000 | $3,000 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,733 sqft | 11-15 | $5,350,000 | $3,087 psf |
| September 2025 | 2,077 sqft | 21-25 | $6,138,000 | $2,955 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,604 sqft | 16-20 | $4,540,000 | $2,831 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,023 sqft | 06-10 | $3,038,000 | $2,971 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,604 sqft | 11-15 | $4,475,000 | $2,790 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,528 sqft | 06-10 | $4,200,000 | $2,748 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,023 sqft | 11-15 | $3,050,000 | $2,983 psf |
| June 2025 | 2,088 sqft | 21-25 | $6,188,000 | $2,963 psf |
| June 2025 | 2,077 sqft | 11-15 | $5,900,000 | $2,840 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,722 sqft | 06-10 | $5,060,000 | $2,938 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 31-35 | $3,100,000 | $3,000 psf |
More projects in Singapore River
Common questions
How much does a unit at Rivergate cost?
The median transacted resale price at Rivergate was $4,856,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 12 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $3,100,000 to $6,360,000.
What is the psf at Rivergate?
The median transacted price was $3,079 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 77.4% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Rivergate prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,739 psf in 2022 to $3,099 psf in 2026, a change of +13.1% over the period.
What do we know about Rivergate?
Rivergate is a freehold development in Robertson Quay (D09).
Selling at Rivergate?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Singapore River and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.