Sembawang · D27
Canberra Residences resale prices
10 units at Canberra Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,126,000 at $1,230 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,126,000
- Median psf
- $1,230 psf
- Price range
- $785,000 to $1,398,888
- Vs island-wide psf
- -29.1%
10 sales, last 12 months
Median size 904 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Canberra Drive
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +23.7%.
- 2022$997 psf21 sales
- 2023$1,137 psf12 sales
- 2024$1,162 psf20 sales
- 2025$1,204 psf8 sales
- 2026$1,233 psf7 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Canberra Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | $1,115,000 | $1,233 psf |
| July 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $805,000 | $1,312 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 01-05 | $1,398,888 | $1,226 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,197,000 | $1,112 psf |
| May 2026 | 936 sqft | 01-05 | $1,140,000 | $1,217 psf |
| April 2026 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,050,000 | $1,235 psf |
| April 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $800,000 | $1,304 psf |
| November 2025 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | $1,137,000 | $1,258 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,158,000 | $1,005 psf |
| October 2025 | 700 sqft | 01-05 | $785,000 | $1,122 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,432 sqft | 01-05 | $1,730,000 | $1,208 psf |
| July 2025 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,020,000 | $1,200 psf |
| April 2025 | 2,024 sqft | 01-05 | $2,325,000 | $1,149 psf |
| April 2025 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | $1,260,000 | $1,394 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $1,208 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,604 sqft | 01-05 | $1,653,000 | $1,031 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,288,000 | $1,197 psf |
| November 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $1,208 psf |
| November 2024 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,277,500 | $1,187 psf |
| November 2024 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $983,000 | $1,156 psf |
More projects in Sembawang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Canberra Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Canberra Residences was $1,126,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 10 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $785,000 to $1,398,888.
What is the psf at Canberra Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,230 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 29.1% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Canberra Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $997 psf in 2022 to $1,233 psf in 2026, a change of +23.7% over the period.
What do we know about Canberra Residences?
Canberra Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Canberra Drive (D27).
Selling at Canberra Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sembawang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.