Sembawang · D27
Skypark Residences resale prices
18 units at Skypark Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,069,444 at $1,468 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,069,444
- Median psf
- $1,468 psf
- Price range
- $1,500,000 to $2,750,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -15.4%
18 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,308 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Sembawang Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +22.3%.
- 2022$1,172 psf45 sales
- 2023$1,246 psf22 sales
- 2024$1,340 psf23 sales
- 2025$1,400 psf31 sales
- 2026$1,433 psf10 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,387 psf | $1,899,000 | 20 |
| Mid floor | $1,407 psf | $1,908,000 | 31 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Skypark Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,593 sqft | 06-10 | $2,250,000 | $1,412 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,722 sqft | 11-15 | $2,750,000 | $1,597 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,593 sqft | 11-15 | $2,280,000 | $1,431 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 11-15 | $2,016,888 | $1,549 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $2,000,000 | $1,536 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,582 sqft | 01-05 | $2,180,000 | $1,378 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,868,000 | $1,434 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,313 sqft | 01-05 | $1,860,000 | $1,416 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,500,000 | $1,302 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,302 sqft | 11-15 | $2,100,000 | $1,612 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,820,000 | $1,470 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,593 sqft | 11-15 | $2,380,000 | $1,494 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 11-15 | $2,158,000 | $1,657 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,875,000 | $1,440 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,593 sqft | 11-15 | $2,500,000 | $1,569 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,722 sqft | 06-10 | $2,475,000 | $1,437 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | $2,038,888 | $1,553 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 06-10 | $1,908,000 | $1,465 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,728,888 | $1,397 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 01-05 | $1,590,000 | $1,394 psf |
More projects in Sembawang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Skypark Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Skypark Residences was $2,069,444 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 18 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,500,000 to $2,750,000.
What is the psf at Skypark Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,468 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 15.4% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Skypark Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,172 psf in 2022 to $1,433 psf in 2026, a change of +22.3% over the period.
What do we know about Skypark Residences?
Skypark Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Sembawang Crescent (D27).
Selling at Skypark Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Sembawang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.