Punggol · D19
Riverparc Residence resale prices
22 units at Riverparc Residence changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,657,500 at $1,447 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,657,500
- Median psf
- $1,447 psf
- Price range
- $1,410,000 to $2,468,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -16.6%
22 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,152 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Punggol Drive
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +30.1%.
- 2022$1,118 psf31 sales
- 2023$1,291 psf27 sales
- 2024$1,440 psf35 sales
- 2025$1,442 psf18 sales
- 2026$1,454 psf16 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,409 psf | $1,734,444 | 16 |
| Mid floor | $1,461 psf | $1,632,500 | 34 |
| High floor | $1,454 psf | $1,560,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Riverparc Residence.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,467 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | $1,780,000 | $1,451 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | $1,750,000 | $1,426 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,018,888 | $1,500 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 11-15 | $1,833,800 | $1,494 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,630,000 | $1,514 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 01-05 | $1,550,000 | $1,440 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,548,000 | $1,438 psf |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 11-15 | $1,468,000 | $1,482 psf |
| May 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $1,415,000 | $1,429 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,485 sqft | 11-15 | $2,320,000 | $1,562 psf |
| March 2026 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | $1,428,000 | $1,442 psf |
| March 2026 | 990 sqft | 06-10 | $1,410,000 | $1,424 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 06-10 | $1,960,000 | $1,457 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | $1,680,000 | $1,323 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 11-15 | $1,635,000 | $1,519 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,238 sqft | 01-05 | $1,720,000 | $1,390 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $1,540,000 | $1,431 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,356 sqft | 01-05 | $1,738,888 | $1,282 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,076 sqft | 06-10 | $1,590,000 | $1,477 psf |
More projects in Punggol
Common questions
How much does a unit at Riverparc Residence cost?
The median transacted resale price at Riverparc Residence was $1,657,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 22 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,410,000 to $2,468,000.
What is the psf at Riverparc Residence?
The median transacted price was $1,447 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 16.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Riverparc Residence prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,118 psf in 2022 to $1,454 psf in 2026, a change of +30.1% over the period.
What do we know about Riverparc Residence?
Riverparc Residence is a leasehold_99 development in Punggol Drive (D19).
Selling at Riverparc Residence?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Punggol and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.