Pasir Ris · D18
Nv Residences resale prices
22 units at Nv Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,106,500 at $1,414 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,106,500
- Median psf
- $1,414 psf
- Price range
- $765,000 to $2,080,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -18.5%
22 sales, last 12 months
Median size 797 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Pasir Ris Grove
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +34.9%.
- 2022$1,069 psf46 sales
- 2023$1,225 psf31 sales
- 2024$1,286 psf34 sales
- 2025$1,366 psf31 sales
- 2026$1,442 psf13 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,314 psf | $1,188,000 | 23 |
| Mid floor | $1,405 psf | $1,135,000 | 32 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Nv Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 506 sqft | 01-05 | $765,000 | $1,512 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,453 sqft | 01-05 | $2,080,000 | $1,431 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,087 sqft | 11-15 | $1,700,000 | $1,564 psf |
| July 2026 | 743 sqft | 11-15 | $1,080,000 | $1,454 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 11-15 | $1,800,000 | $1,467 psf |
| May 2026 | 797 sqft | 06-10 | $1,100,000 | $1,381 psf |
| May 2026 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | $1,050,000 | $1,414 psf |
| April 2026 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | $1,050,000 | $1,414 psf |
| March 2026 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | $1,110,000 | $1,452 psf |
| February 2026 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | $1,068,000 | $1,341 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | $1,770,000 | $1,442 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,184 sqft | 06-10 | $1,720,000 | $1,453 psf |
| January 2026 | 743 sqft | 11-15 | $1,048,000 | $1,411 psf |
| December 2025 | 743 sqft | 06-10 | $1,050,000 | $1,414 psf |
| November 2025 | 797 sqft | 06-10 | $1,108,000 | $1,391 psf |
| November 2025 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | $1,065,000 | $1,394 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 06-10 | $1,550,000 | $1,398 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,109 sqft | 01-05 | $1,535,000 | $1,385 psf |
| October 2025 | 904 sqft | 01-05 | $1,155,000 | $1,277 psf |
| October 2025 | 797 sqft | 06-10 | $1,110,000 | $1,394 psf |
More projects in Pasir Ris
Common questions
How much does a unit at Nv Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Nv Residences was $1,106,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 22 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $765,000 to $2,080,000.
What is the psf at Nv Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,414 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 18.5% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Nv Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,069 psf in 2022 to $1,442 psf in 2026, a change of +34.9% over the period.
What do we know about Nv Residences?
Nv Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Pasir Ris Grove (D18).
Selling at Nv Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Pasir Ris and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.