Pasir Ris · D18
Eastvale resale prices
10 units at Eastvale changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,272,500 at $1,054 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,272,500
- Median psf
- $1,054 psf
- Price range
- $1,150,000 to $1,568,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -39.3%
10 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,157 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Pasir Ris Drive 3
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +26.3%.
- 2022$841 psf6 sales
- 2023$1,000 psf6 sales
- 2024$997 psf7 sales
- 2025$1,046 psf4 sales
- 2026$1,062 psf7 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,045 psf | $1,301,500 | 4 |
| Mid floor | $1,057 psf | $1,245,000 | 7 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Eastvale.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 1,539 sqft | 01-05 | $1,568,000 | $1,019 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,184 sqft | 06-10 | $1,245,000 | $1,051 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,130 sqft | 11-15 | $1,210,000 | $1,071 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 01-05 | $1,190,000 | $1,084 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 06-10 | $1,360,000 | $1,062 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,119 sqft | 11-15 | $1,300,000 | $1,161 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,098 sqft | 06-10 | $1,160,000 | $1,057 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $998 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $1,348,000 | $1,044 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,098 sqft | 06-10 | $1,150,000 | $1,047 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | $1,303,000 | $1,071 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | $1,300,000 | $1,015 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | $1,180,000 | $997 psf |
| July 2024 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | $1,265,333 | $988 psf |
| June 2024 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,228,000 | $943 psf |
| April 2024 | 1,066 sqft | 01-05 | $1,050,000 | $985 psf |
| March 2024 | 1,098 sqft | 06-10 | $1,158,760 | $1,055 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,296,000 | $1,003 psf |
| November 2023 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | $1,250,000 | $976 psf |
| August 2023 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | $1,195,000 | $1,009 psf |
More projects in Pasir Ris
Common questions
How much does a unit at Eastvale cost?
The median transacted resale price at Eastvale was $1,272,500 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 10 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,150,000 to $1,568,000.
What is the psf at Eastvale?
The median transacted price was $1,054 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 39.3% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Eastvale prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $841 psf in 2022 to $1,062 psf in 2026, a change of +26.3% over the period.
What do we know about Eastvale?
Eastvale is a leasehold_99 development in Pasir Ris Drive 3 (D18).
Selling at Eastvale?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Pasir Ris and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.