Novena · D12
Vista Residences resale prices
9 units at Vista Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,500,000 at $2,131 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,500,000
- Median psf
- $2,131 psf
- Price range
- $1,930,000 to $3,100,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +22.8%
9 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,195 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Jalan Datoh
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +27.0%.
- 2022$1,681 psf7 sales
- 2023$1,957 psf9 sales
- 2024$2,046 psf5 sales
- 2025$2,092 psf10 sales
- 2026$2,135 psf5 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,051 psf | $2,450,000 | 6 |
| High floor | $2,153 psf | $2,750,000 | 8 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Vista Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 904 sqft | 16-20 | $1,930,000 | $2,135 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,410 sqft | 21-25 | $3,080,000 | $2,184 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,389 sqft | 26-30 | $3,050,000 | $2,197 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 06-10 | $2,500,000 | $2,092 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,195 sqft | 06-10 | $2,450,000 | $2,051 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | $2,290,000 | $1,900 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 26-30 | $3,100,000 | $2,182 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,173 sqft | 16-20 | $2,500,000 | $2,131 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $2,350,000 | $2,040 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 21-25 | $2,520,000 | $2,109 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | $2,500,000 | $2,074 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 06-10 | $2,400,000 | $2,009 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 16-20 | $2,500,000 | $2,171 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,410 sqft | 26-30 | $2,980,000 | $2,113 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 06-10 | $2,450,000 | $2,051 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,389 sqft | 26-30 | $2,900,000 | $2,089 psf |
| April 2024 | 635 sqft | 11-15 | $1,180,000 | $1,858 psf |
| March 2024 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $2,350,000 | $1,967 psf |
| February 2024 | 1,410 sqft | 31-35 | $2,910,000 | $2,064 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,173 sqft | 11-15 | $2,400,000 | $2,046 psf |
More projects in Novena
Common questions
How much does a unit at Vista Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Vista Residences was $2,500,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 9 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,930,000 to $3,100,000.
What is the psf at Vista Residences?
The median transacted price was $2,131 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 22.8% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Vista Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,681 psf in 2022 to $2,135 psf in 2026, a change of +27.0% over the period.
What do we know about Vista Residences?
Vista Residences is a freehold development in Jalan Datoh (D12).
Selling at Vista Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Novena and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.