Novena · D12
The Verve resale prices
2 units at The Verve changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $799,000 at $1,528 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $799,000
- Median psf
- $1,528 psf
- Price range
- $710,000 to $888,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -12.0%
2 sales, last 12 months
Median size 527 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Jalan Rajah
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +19.2%.
- 2022$1,350 psf7 sales
- 2023$1,335 psf8 sales
- 2024$1,555 psf4 sales
- 2025$1,512 psf4 sales
- 2026$1,609 psf1 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Verve.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 2026 | 441 sqft | 01-05 | $710,000 | $1,609 psf |
| December 2025 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $888,000 | $1,447 psf |
| August 2025 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | $760,000 | $1,722 psf |
| June 2025 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,290,000 | $1,577 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,012 sqft | 16-20 | $1,260,000 | $1,245 psf |
| April 2024 | 797 sqft | 01-05 | $1,160,000 | $1,456 psf |
| March 2024 | 624 sqft | 06-10 | $865,000 | $1,386 psf |
| March 2024 | 441 sqft | 01-05 | $733,000 | $1,661 psf |
| March 2024 | 441 sqft | 01-05 | $730,000 | $1,654 psf |
| November 2023 | 818 sqft | 01-05 | $1,090,000 | $1,332 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,313 sqft | 16-20 | $1,450,000 | $1,104 psf |
| September 2023 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $820,000 | $1,337 psf |
| June 2023 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,075,000 | $1,314 psf |
| May 2023 | 1,421 sqft | 11-15 | $1,300,000 | $915 psf |
| March 2023 | 441 sqft | 01-05 | $730,000 | $1,654 psf |
| February 2023 | 614 sqft | 11-15 | $850,000 | $1,385 psf |
| January 2023 | 603 sqft | 06-10 | $825,000 | $1,369 psf |
| November 2022 | 700 sqft | 01-05 | $815,000 | $1,165 psf |
| November 2022 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $720,000 | $1,631 psf |
| May 2022 | 797 sqft | 16-20 | $1,130,000 | $1,419 psf |
More projects in Novena
Renting instead? See rental prices at this project.
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Verve cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Verve was $799,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 2 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $710,000 to $888,000.
What is the psf at The Verve?
The median transacted price was $1,528 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 12.0% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Verve prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,350 psf in 2022 to $1,609 psf in 2026, a change of +19.2% over the period.
What do we know about The Verve?
The Verve is a freehold development in Jalan Rajah (D12).
Selling at The Verve?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Novena and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.