Novena · D11
Montebleu resale prices
5 units at Montebleu changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,600,000 at $1,982 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,600,000
- Median psf
- $1,982 psf
- Price range
- $1,600,000 to $2,400,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +14.2%
5 sales, last 12 months
Median size 807 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Minbu Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +13.6%.
- 2022$1,745 psf4 sales
- 2023$1,962 psf2 sales
- 2024$2,008 psf8 sales
- 2025$1,972 psf6 sales
- 2026$1,982 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $1,962 psf | $1,600,000 | 5 |
| High floor | $1,967 psf | $1,634,444 | 8 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Montebleu.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 807 sqft | 16-20 | $1,618,888 | $2,005 psf |
| June 2026 | 807 sqft | 06-10 | $1,600,000 | $1,982 psf |
| May 2026 | 807 sqft | 11-15 | $1,600,000 | $1,982 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,227 sqft | 06-10 | $2,400,000 | $1,956 psf |
| October 2025 | 807 sqft | 21-25 | $1,600,000 | $1,982 psf |
| August 2025 | 807 sqft | 26-30 | $1,650,000 | $2,044 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,227 sqft | 16-20 | $2,350,000 | $1,915 psf |
| July 2025 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,668,000 | $1,962 psf |
| March 2025 | 570 sqft | 16-20 | $1,068,000 | $1,872 psf |
| January 2025 | 850 sqft | 21-25 | $1,700,000 | $1,999 psf |
| December 2024 | 807 sqft | 21-25 | $1,560,000 | $1,932 psf |
| November 2024 | 850 sqft | 16-20 | $1,660,000 | $1,952 psf |
| November 2024 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,600,000 | $1,882 psf |
| July 2024 | 1,475 sqft | 21-25 | $3,050,000 | $2,068 psf |
| July 2024 | 807 sqft | 26-30 | $1,620,000 | $2,007 psf |
| June 2024 | 850 sqft | 26-30 | $1,708,000 | $2,009 psf |
| May 2024 | 850 sqft | 21-25 | $1,710,000 | $2,011 psf |
| April 2024 | 1,475 sqft | 26-30 | $3,000,000 | $2,034 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,141 sqft | 21-25 | $2,220,000 | $1,946 psf |
| September 2023 | 1,593 sqft | 31-35 | $3,150,000 | $1,977 psf |
More projects in Novena
Common questions
How much does a unit at Montebleu cost?
The median transacted resale price at Montebleu was $1,600,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 5 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,600,000 to $2,400,000.
What is the psf at Montebleu?
The median transacted price was $1,982 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 14.2% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Montebleu prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,745 psf in 2022 to $1,982 psf in 2026, a change of +13.6% over the period.
What do we know about Montebleu?
Montebleu is a freehold development in Minbu Road (D11).
Selling at Montebleu?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Novena and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.