Novena · D11
Mandale Heights resale prices
2 units at Mandale Heights changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,394,000 at $1,486 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,394,000
- Median psf
- $1,486 psf
- Price range
- $780,000 to $4,008,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -14.4%
2 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,534 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Mandalay Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: -11.6%.
- 2022$1,547 psf4 sales
- 2023$1,633 psf2 sales
- 2024$1,772 psf1 sales
- 2025$1,754 psf2 sales
- 2026$1,367 psf1 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Mandale Heights.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 570 sqft | 06-10 | $780,000 | $1,367 psf |
| October 2025 | 2,497 sqft | 16-20 | $4,008,000 | $1,605 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,560,000 | $1,903 psf |
| April 2024 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,772 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | $2,100,000 | $1,742 psf |
| July 2023 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | $1,165,000 | $1,524 psf |
| October 2022 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | $1,900,000 | $1,576 psf |
| July 2022 | 764 sqft | 01-05 | $1,160,000 | $1,518 psf |
| May 2022 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | $1,210,000 | $1,583 psf |
| April 2022 | 570 sqft | 01-05 | $840,000 | $1,472 psf |
| December 2021 | 2,497 sqft | 16-20 | $2,980,000 | $1,193 psf |
| November 2021 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | $1,160,000 | $1,518 psf |
| September 2021 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,300,000 | $1,589 psf |
| August 2021 | 2,573 sqft | 16-20 | $3,200,000 | $1,244 psf |
| August 2021 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $1,930,000 | $1,434 psf |
| August 2021 | 764 sqft | 06-10 | $1,160,000 | $1,518 psf |
| May 2021 | 1,216 sqft | 11-15 | $1,795,000 | $1,476 psf |
More projects in Novena
Renting instead? See rental prices at this project.
Common questions
How much does a unit at Mandale Heights cost?
The median transacted resale price at Mandale Heights was $2,394,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 2 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $780,000 to $4,008,000.
What is the psf at Mandale Heights?
The median transacted price was $1,486 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 14.4% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Mandale Heights prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,547 psf in 2022 to $1,367 psf in 2026, a change of -11.6% over the period.
What do we know about Mandale Heights?
Mandale Heights is a freehold development in Mandalay Road (D11).
Selling at Mandale Heights?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Novena and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.