Novena · D12
Cradels resale prices
2 units at Cradels changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,112,000 at $1,586 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,112,000
- Median psf
- $1,586 psf
- Price range
- $785,000 to $1,439,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -8.6%
2 sales, last 12 months
Median size 737 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Lorong Limau
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: -10.5%.
- 2022$1,556 psf6 sales
- 2023$1,635 psf4 sales
- 2024$1,678 psf7 sales
- 2025$1,739 psf7 sales
- 2026$1,393 psf1 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $1,708 psf | $980,000 | 9 |
| High floor | $1,638 psf | $1,033,000 | 4 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Cradels.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 2026 | 1,033 sqft | 21-25 | $1,439,000 | $1,393 psf |
| November 2025 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $785,000 | $1,779 psf |
| August 2025 | 581 sqft | 11-15 | $980,000 | $1,686 psf |
| August 2025 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | $800,000 | $1,813 psf |
| August 2025 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | $775,000 | $1,756 psf |
| July 2025 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | $1,160,800 | $1,739 psf |
| April 2025 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | $1,140,000 | $1,708 psf |
| April 2025 | 581 sqft | 11-15 | $1,000,000 | $1,720 psf |
| November 2024 | 667 sqft | 11-15 | $1,135,000 | $1,701 psf |
| October 2024 | 678 sqft | 16-20 | $1,138,000 | $1,678 psf |
| October 2024 | 581 sqft | 16-20 | $928,000 | $1,597 psf |
| October 2024 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $735,000 | $1,665 psf |
| September 2024 | 441 sqft | 06-10 | $740,000 | $1,677 psf |
| June 2024 | 441 sqft | 11-15 | $775,000 | $1,756 psf |
| June 2024 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | $760,000 | $1,722 psf |
| November 2023 | 581 sqft | 06-10 | $900,000 | $1,548 psf |
| August 2023 | 581 sqft | 16-20 | $900,000 | $1,548 psf |
| June 2023 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | $760,000 | $1,722 psf |
| March 2023 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | $777,000 | $1,761 psf |
| August 2022 | 441 sqft | 16-20 | $770,000 | $1,745 psf |
More projects in Novena
Renting instead? See rental prices at this project.
Common questions
How much does a unit at Cradels cost?
The median transacted resale price at Cradels was $1,112,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 2 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $785,000 to $1,439,000.
What is the psf at Cradels?
The median transacted price was $1,586 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 8.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Cradels prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,556 psf in 2022 to $1,393 psf in 2026, a change of -10.5% over the period.
What do we know about Cradels?
Cradels is a freehold development in Lorong Limau (D12).
Selling at Cradels?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Novena and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.