Bukit Batok · D23
Montrosa resale prices
3 units at Montrosa changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,490,000 at $1,294 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,490,000
- Median psf
- $1,294 psf
- Price range
- $1,200,000 to $1,580,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -25.5%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,152 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Hillview Avenue
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +4.0%.
- 2022$1,244 psf7 sales
- 2023$1,369 psf2 sales
- 2024$1,280 psf3 sales
- 2025$1,242 psf6 sales
- 2026$1,294 psf3 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,259 psf | $1,450,000 | 7 |
| Mid floor | $1,287 psf | $1,355,000 | 4 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Montrosa.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,580,000 | $1,372 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | $1,490,000 | $1,294 psf |
| January 2026 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,200,000 | $1,267 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,450,000 | $1,259 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,335 sqft | 01-05 | $1,700,000 | $1,274 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,184 sqft | 01-05 | $1,450,000 | $1,225 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $1,480,000 | $1,100 psf |
| February 2025 | 861 sqft | 01-05 | $1,238,000 | $1,438 psf |
| January 2025 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $1,430,000 | $1,197 psf |
| November 2024 | 1,184 sqft | 06-10 | $1,515,000 | $1,280 psf |
| November 2024 | 861 sqft | 06-10 | $1,220,000 | $1,417 psf |
| March 2024 | 1,216 sqft | 01-05 | $1,480,000 | $1,217 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,216 sqft | 06-10 | $1,570,000 | $1,291 psf |
| June 2023 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | $1,371,000 | $1,447 psf |
| October 2022 | 1,195 sqft | 01-05 | $1,500,000 | $1,255 psf |
| August 2022 | 1,206 sqft | 01-05 | $1,500,000 | $1,244 psf |
| August 2022 | 861 sqft | 06-10 | $1,100,000 | $1,277 psf |
| April 2022 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $1,400,000 | $1,216 psf |
| March 2022 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,259 psf |
| February 2022 | 1,184 sqft | 06-10 | $1,408,000 | $1,189 psf |
More projects in Bukit Batok
Common questions
How much does a unit at Montrosa cost?
The median transacted resale price at Montrosa was $1,490,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,200,000 to $1,580,000.
What is the psf at Montrosa?
The median transacted price was $1,294 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 25.5% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Montrosa prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,244 psf in 2022 to $1,294 psf in 2026, a change of +4.0% over the period.
What do we know about Montrosa?
Montrosa is a leasehold_999 development in Hillview Avenue (D23).
Selling at Montrosa?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Batok and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.