Bukit Batok · D23
Merawoods resale prices
10 units at Merawoods changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,039,000 at $1,507 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,039,000
- Median psf
- $1,507 psf
- Price range
- $1,455,000 to $3,080,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -13.2%
10 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,345 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Hillview Avenue
- Tenure
- leasehold_999
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +8.8%.
- 2022$1,375 psf7 sales
- 2023$1,429 psf5 sales
- 2024$1,448 psf5 sales
- 2025$1,510 psf8 sales
- 2026$1,496 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,479 psf | $2,025,000 | 8 |
| Mid floor | $1,507 psf | $2,150,000 | 7 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Merawoods.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $2,000,000 | $1,486 psf |
| August 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,545,000 | $1,543 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,421 sqft | 01-05 | $2,050,000 | $1,443 psf |
| February 2026 | 2,045 sqft | 01-05 | $3,080,000 | $1,506 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 06-10 | $2,220,000 | $1,562 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $2,095,000 | $1,557 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,455,000 | $1,453 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,938 sqft | 06-10 | $3,078,000 | $1,589 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 06-10 | $2,028,000 | $1,507 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | $1,498,888 | $1,497 psf |
| July 2025 | 2,002 sqft | 06-10 | $2,850,000 | $1,424 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,421 sqft | 06-10 | $2,150,000 | $1,513 psf |
| November 2024 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,448 psf |
| October 2024 | 2,357 sqft | 01-05 | $3,238,000 | $1,374 psf |
| October 2024 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $1,980,000 | $1,472 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,938 sqft | 06-10 | $2,830,000 | $1,461 psf |
| March 2024 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $1,880,000 | $1,397 psf |
| November 2023 | 1,001 sqft | 01-05 | $1,445,000 | $1,443 psf |
| October 2023 | 1,001 sqft | 06-10 | $1,430,000 | $1,429 psf |
| September 2023 | 1,345 sqft | 06-10 | $1,945,000 | $1,446 psf |
More projects in Bukit Batok
Common questions
How much does a unit at Merawoods cost?
The median transacted resale price at Merawoods was $2,039,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 10 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,455,000 to $3,080,000.
What is the psf at Merawoods?
The median transacted price was $1,507 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 13.2% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Merawoods prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,375 psf in 2022 to $1,496 psf in 2026, a change of +8.8% over the period.
What do we know about Merawoods?
Merawoods is a leasehold_999 development in Hillview Avenue (D23).
Selling at Merawoods?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Batok and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.