Bukit Batok · D23
Chantilly Rise resale prices
5 units at Chantilly Rise changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,050,000 at $1,535 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,050,000
- Median psf
- $1,535 psf
- Price range
- $1,320,000 to $2,700,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -11.6%
5 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,442 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Hillview Avenue
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +17.3%.
- 2022$1,309 psf5 sales
- 2023$1,318 psf5 sales
- 2024$1,294 psf5 sales
- 2025$1,490 psf4 sales
- 2026$1,535 psf1 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Chantilly Rise.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 06-10 | $1,950,000 | $1,535 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,733 sqft | 01-05 | $2,700,000 | $1,558 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,442 sqft | 06-10 | $2,290,000 | $1,588 psf |
| December 2025 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,320,000 | $1,394 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,442 sqft | 01-05 | $2,050,000 | $1,421 psf |
| June 2024 | 1,539 sqft | 01-05 | $1,913,168 | $1,243 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,270 sqft | 06-10 | $1,900,000 | $1,496 psf |
| May 2024 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | $1,644,000 | $1,294 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,442 sqft | 06-10 | $1,955,000 | $1,355 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,539 sqft | 06-10 | $1,880,000 | $1,221 psf |
| December 2023 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,300,000 | $1,372 psf |
| September 2023 | 1,206 sqft | 01-05 | $1,520,000 | $1,261 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,733 sqft | 01-05 | $2,520,000 | $1,454 psf |
| July 2023 | 1,206 sqft | 06-10 | $1,560,000 | $1,294 psf |
| May 2023 | 1,518 sqft | 06-10 | $2,000,000 | $1,318 psf |
| November 2022 | 635 sqft | 01-05 | $835,000 | $1,315 psf |
| October 2022 | 1,206 sqft | 01-05 | $1,560,000 | $1,294 psf |
| October 2022 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | $1,300,000 | $1,372 psf |
| September 2022 | 1,442 sqft | 06-10 | $1,888,000 | $1,309 psf |
| May 2022 | 1,442 sqft | 01-05 | $1,750,000 | $1,213 psf |
More projects in Bukit Batok
Common questions
How much does a unit at Chantilly Rise cost?
The median transacted resale price at Chantilly Rise was $2,050,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 5 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,320,000 to $2,700,000.
What is the psf at Chantilly Rise?
The median transacted price was $1,535 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 11.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Chantilly Rise prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,309 psf in 2022 to $1,535 psf in 2026, a change of +17.3% over the period.
What do we know about Chantilly Rise?
Chantilly Rise is a freehold development in Hillview Avenue (D23).
Selling at Chantilly Rise?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Batok and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.