Yishun · D27
Nine Residences resale prices
9 units at Nine Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,180,000 at $1,343 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,180,000
- Median psf
- $1,343 psf
- Price range
- $766,000 to $1,680,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -22.6%
9 sales, last 12 months
Median size 904 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Yishun Avenue 9
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +13.5%.
- 2022$1,201 psf14 sales
- 2023$1,250 psf11 sales
- 2024$1,319 psf8 sales
- 2025$1,321 psf13 sales
- 2026$1,363 psf4 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,312 psf | $918,000 | 5 |
| Mid floor | $1,336 psf | $1,000,000 | 15 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Nine Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,001 sqft | 11-15 | $1,420,000 | $1,419 psf |
| February 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | $1,250,000 | $1,382 psf |
| February 2026 | 570 sqft | 01-05 | $766,000 | $1,343 psf |
| January 2026 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $1,200,000 | $1,296 psf |
| November 2025 | 915 sqft | 01-05 | $1,180,000 | $1,290 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,356 sqft | 06-10 | $1,680,000 | $1,239 psf |
| October 2025 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $940,000 | $1,344 psf |
| October 2025 | 700 sqft | 01-05 | $918,000 | $1,312 psf |
| October 2025 | 549 sqft | 01-05 | $766,000 | $1,395 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,173 sqft | 06-10 | $1,550,000 | $1,321 psf |
| July 2025 | 700 sqft | 11-15 | $972,000 | $1,389 psf |
| June 2025 | 710 sqft | 11-15 | $1,000,000 | $1,408 psf |
| May 2025 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $935,000 | $1,336 psf |
| March 2025 | 710 sqft | 11-15 | $972,000 | $1,368 psf |
| February 2025 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | $930,000 | $1,309 psf |
| February 2025 | 710 sqft | 11-15 | $920,000 | $1,295 psf |
| January 2025 | 926 sqft | 06-10 | $1,168,888 | $1,263 psf |
| November 2024 | 1,884 sqft | 01-05 | $2,400,000 | $1,274 psf |
| November 2024 | 710 sqft | 11-15 | $927,500 | $1,306 psf |
| September 2024 | 990 sqft | 11-15 | $1,370,000 | $1,383 psf |
More projects in Yishun
Common questions
How much does a unit at Nine Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Nine Residences was $1,180,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 9 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $766,000 to $1,680,000.
What is the psf at Nine Residences?
The median transacted price was $1,343 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 22.6% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Nine Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,201 psf in 2022 to $1,363 psf in 2026, a change of +13.5% over the period.
What do we know about Nine Residences?
Nine Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Yishun Avenue 9 (D27).
Selling at Nine Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Yishun and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.