Orchard · D09
The Orchard Residences resale prices
3 units at The Orchard Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $10,000,000 at $3,506 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $10,000,000
- Median psf
- $3,506 psf
- Price range
- $8,300,000 to $10,200,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +102.0%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 2,852 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Orchard Boulevard
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +8.9%.
- 2022$3,218 psf4 sales
- 2023$3,224 psf2 sales
- 2024$3,107 psf4 sales
- 2025$3,055 psf4 sales
- 2026$3,506 psf3 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Orchard Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 2,852 sqft | 16-20 | $8,300,000 | $2,910 psf |
| June 2026 | 2,852 sqft | 46-50 | $10,200,000 | $3,576 psf |
| June 2026 | 2,852 sqft | 11-15 | $10,000,000 | $3,506 psf |
| June 2025 | 2,465 sqft | 26-30 | $7,700,000 | $3,124 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,808 sqft | 31-35 | $5,300,000 | $2,931 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,808 sqft | 31-35 | $5,399,900 | $2,986 psf |
| March 2025 | 2,852 sqft | 31-35 | $9,480,000 | $3,323 psf |
| December 2024 | 1,808 sqft | 11-15 | $5,500,000 | $3,041 psf |
| September 2024 | 2,852 sqft | 46-50 | $10,250,000 | $3,593 psf |
| May 2024 | 2,174 sqft | 11-15 | $5,688,888 | $2,616 psf |
| February 2024 | 2,174 sqft | 16-20 | $6,900,000 | $3,173 psf |
| December 2023 | 2,465 sqft | 21-25 | $8,300,000 | $3,367 psf |
| February 2023 | 2,174 sqft | 31-35 | $6,700,000 | $3,081 psf |
| December 2022 | 2,465 sqft | 31-35 | $8,000,000 | $3,246 psf |
| November 2022 | 2,852 sqft | 31-35 | $9,100,000 | $3,190 psf |
| September 2022 | 2,852 sqft | 31-35 | $8,700,000 | $3,050 psf |
| April 2022 | 2,852 sqft | 41-45 | $10,250,000 | $3,593 psf |
| August 2021 | 2,465 sqft | 21-25 | $7,200,000 | $2,921 psf |
More projects in Orchard
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Orchard Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Orchard Residences was $10,000,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $8,300,000 to $10,200,000.
What is the psf at The Orchard Residences?
The median transacted price was $3,506 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 102.0% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Orchard Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $3,218 psf in 2022 to $3,506 psf in 2026, a change of +8.9% over the period.
What do we know about The Orchard Residences?
The Orchard Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Orchard Boulevard (D09).
Selling at The Orchard Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Orchard and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.