Museum · D09
The Rise @ Oxley - Residences resale prices
8 units at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,475,000 at $2,335 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,475,000
- Median psf
- $2,335 psf
- Price range
- $1,450,000 to $1,980,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +34.5%
8 sales, last 12 months
Median size 646 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Oxley Rise
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +2.2%.
- 2022$2,284 psf4 sales
- 2023$2,368 psf5 sales
- 2024$2,288 psf4 sales
- 2025$2,269 psf4 sales
- 2026$2,335 psf5 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,284 psf | $1,475,000 | 6 |
| Mid floor | $2,335 psf | $1,508,000 | 5 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 646 sqft | 06-10 | $1,508,000 | $2,335 psf |
| July 2026 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,480,000 | $2,292 psf |
| May 2026 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,508,000 | $2,335 psf |
| April 2026 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,980,000 | $2,420 psf |
| March 2026 | 614 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $2,363 psf |
| December 2025 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,470,000 | $2,276 psf |
| December 2025 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,460,000 | $2,261 psf |
| October 2025 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | $1,450,000 | $2,363 psf |
| March 2025 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | $1,580,000 | $2,224 psf |
| November 2024 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,868,000 | $2,283 psf |
| October 2024 | 667 sqft | 06-10 | $1,482,000 | $2,221 psf |
| August 2024 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,550,000 | $2,400 psf |
| July 2024 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,480,000 | $2,292 psf |
| November 2023 | 667 sqft | 01-05 | $1,580,000 | $2,368 psf |
| July 2023 | 646 sqft | 01-05 | $1,550,000 | $2,400 psf |
| May 2023 | 614 sqft | 06-10 | $1,500,000 | $2,445 psf |
| March 2023 | 646 sqft | 06-10 | $1,427,000 | $2,210 psf |
| February 2023 | 818 sqft | 01-05 | $1,838,000 | $2,247 psf |
| December 2022 | 818 sqft | 06-10 | $1,880,000 | $2,298 psf |
| June 2022 | 463 sqft | 06-10 | $1,120,000 | $2,420 psf |
More projects in Museum
Common questions
How much does a unit at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences was $1,475,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 8 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,450,000 to $1,980,000.
What is the psf at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?
The median transacted price was $2,335 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 34.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have The Rise @ Oxley - Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,284 psf in 2022 to $2,335 psf in 2026, a change of +2.2% over the period.
What do we know about The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?
The Rise @ Oxley - Residences is a freehold development in Oxley Rise (D09).
Selling at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Museum and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.