Choa Chu Kang · D23
Northvale resale prices
18 units at Northvale changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,400,000 at $1,093 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,400,000
- Median psf
- $1,093 psf
- Price range
- $1,110,000 to $2,550,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -37.0%
18 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,270 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Choa Chu Kang Loop
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +28.4%.
- 2022$858 psf23 sales
- 2023$988 psf17 sales
- 2024$1,076 psf24 sales
- 2025$1,104 psf17 sales
- 2026$1,102 psf13 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,085 psf | $1,306,500 | 24 |
| Mid floor | $1,131 psf | $1,440,000 | 15 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Northvale.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,250,000 | $968 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 11-15 | $1,490,000 | $1,173 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,518 sqft | 06-10 | $1,738,000 | $1,145 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,356 sqft | 11-15 | $1,428,888 | $1,054 psf |
| March 2026 | 2,702 sqft | 11-15 | $2,550,000 | $944 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,798 sqft | 01-05 | $1,850,088 | $1,029 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,281 sqft | 01-05 | $1,288,000 | $1,006 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,259 sqft | 06-10 | $1,452,133 | $1,153 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | $1,450,000 | $1,142 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $1,400,000 | $1,084 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,087 sqft | 06-10 | $1,230,000 | $1,131 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 01-05 | $1,410,000 | $1,110 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,270 sqft | 06-10 | $1,400,000 | $1,102 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,259 sqft | 01-05 | $1,390,000 | $1,104 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,033 sqft | 11-15 | $1,238,000 | $1,198 psf |
| December 2025 | 1,087 sqft | 01-05 | $1,110,000 | $1,021 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,302 sqft | 01-05 | $1,288,000 | $989 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,087 sqft | 11-15 | $1,150,000 | $1,058 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,270 sqft | 06-10 | $1,488,000 | $1,172 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $1,478,000 | $1,144 psf |
More projects in Choa Chu Kang
Common questions
How much does a unit at Northvale cost?
The median transacted resale price at Northvale was $1,400,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 18 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,110,000 to $2,550,000.
What is the psf at Northvale?
The median transacted price was $1,093 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 37.0% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Northvale prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $858 psf in 2022 to $1,102 psf in 2026, a change of +28.4% over the period.
What do we know about Northvale?
Northvale is a leasehold_99 development in Choa Chu Kang Loop (D23).
Selling at Northvale?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Choa Chu Kang and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.