Bukit Merah · D03
Tanglin View resale prices
11 units at Tanglin View changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,170,000 at $1,910 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,170,000
- Median psf
- $1,910 psf
- Price range
- $1,598,000 to $2,800,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +10.0%
11 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,141 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Prince Charles Crescent
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +23.8%.
- 2022$1,539 psf12 sales
- 2023$1,626 psf19 sales
- 2024$1,740 psf11 sales
- 2025$1,908 psf14 sales
- 2026$1,906 psf8 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,768 psf | $2,045,000 | 4 |
| Mid floor | $1,910 psf | $2,200,000 | 19 |
| High floor | $1,811 psf | $3,100,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Tanglin View.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 06-10 | $2,200,000 | $1,910 psf |
| July 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | $2,080,000 | $1,823 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | $2,280,000 | $1,998 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 01-05 | $2,170,000 | $1,902 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,464 sqft | 16-20 | $2,800,000 | $1,913 psf |
| March 2026 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,602,000 | $1,837 psf |
| March 2026 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,598,000 | $1,833 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,235,000 | $1,959 psf |
| October 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,200,004 | $1,928 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $2,100,000 | $1,823 psf |
| September 2025 | 872 sqft | 06-10 | $1,680,000 | $1,927 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,249 sqft | 11-15 | $2,388,000 | $1,913 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,711 sqft | 16-20 | $3,100,000 | $1,811 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | $2,338,000 | $2,049 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,240,000 | $1,963 psf |
| June 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,150,000 | $1,884 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,163 sqft | 11-15 | $2,188,000 | $1,882 psf |
| April 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,210,000 | $1,937 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,249 sqft | 06-10 | $2,360,000 | $1,890 psf |
| March 2025 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | $2,225,000 | $1,950 psf |
More projects in Bukit Merah
Common questions
How much does a unit at Tanglin View cost?
The median transacted resale price at Tanglin View was $2,170,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 11 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,598,000 to $2,800,000.
What is the psf at Tanglin View?
The median transacted price was $1,910 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 10.0% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Tanglin View prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,539 psf in 2022 to $1,906 psf in 2026, a change of +23.8% over the period.
What do we know about Tanglin View?
Tanglin View is a leasehold_99 development in Prince Charles Crescent (D03).
Selling at Tanglin View?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Merah and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.