Bukit Merah · D10
Tanglin Regency resale prices
9 units at Tanglin Regency changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $1,460,000 at $1,717 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $1,460,000
- Median psf
- $1,717 psf
- Price range
- $1,338,000 to $2,220,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- -1.1%
9 sales, last 12 months
Median size 883 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Tanglin Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +11.0%.
- 2022$1,576 psf10 sales
- 2023$1,665 psf8 sales
- 2024$1,715 psf6 sales
- 2025$1,715 psf9 sales
- 2026$1,750 psf5 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $1,694 psf | $1,440,000 | 4 |
| Mid floor | $1,718 psf | $1,502,500 | 8 |
| High floor | $1,697 psf | $1,480,000 | 3 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Tanglin Regency.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,370,000 | $1,958 psf |
| July 2026 | 883 sqft | 11-15 | $1,545,000 | $1,750 psf |
| July 2026 | 980 sqft | 06-10 | $1,400,000 | $1,429 psf |
| June 2026 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | $1,338,000 | $1,883 psf |
| April 2026 | 969 sqft | 01-05 | $1,480,000 | $1,528 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 11-15 | $2,220,000 | $1,719 psf |
| October 2025 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,460,000 | $1,717 psf |
| October 2025 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,460,000 | $1,717 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 11-15 | $2,200,000 | $1,703 psf |
| August 2025 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,420,000 | $1,670 psf |
| July 2025 | 872 sqft | 16-20 | $1,468,888 | $1,685 psf |
| March 2025 | 980 sqft | 11-15 | $1,680,000 | $1,715 psf |
| March 2025 | 872 sqft | 16-20 | $1,480,000 | $1,697 psf |
| February 2025 | 1,410 sqft | 16-20 | $2,450,000 | $1,738 psf |
| December 2024 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,250,000 | $1,787 psf |
| August 2024 | 1,044 sqft | 01-05 | $1,800,000 | $1,724 psf |
| February 2024 | 850 sqft | 06-10 | $1,450,000 | $1,705 psf |
| February 2024 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,380,000 | $1,623 psf |
| January 2024 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $2,270,000 | $1,757 psf |
| January 2024 | 850 sqft | 01-05 | $1,390,000 | $1,635 psf |
More projects in Bukit Merah
Common questions
How much does a unit at Tanglin Regency cost?
The median transacted resale price at Tanglin Regency was $1,460,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 9 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,338,000 to $2,220,000.
What is the psf at Tanglin Regency?
The median transacted price was $1,717 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 1.1% below the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Tanglin Regency prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,576 psf in 2022 to $1,750 psf in 2026, a change of +11.0% over the period.
What do we know about Tanglin Regency?
Tanglin Regency is a leasehold_99 development in Tanglin Road (D10).
Selling at Tanglin Regency?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Merah and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.