Bukit Merah · D04
Skyline Residences resale prices
13 units at Skyline Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,950,000 at $2,298 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,950,000
- Median psf
- $2,298 psf
- Price range
- $1,905,000 to $3,780,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +32.4%
13 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,292 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Telok Blangah Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +3.0%.
- 2022$2,207 psf8 sales
- 2023$2,188 psf13 sales
- 2024$2,173 psf10 sales
- 2025$2,220 psf16 sales
- 2026$2,274 psf7 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid floor | $2,193 psf | $2,900,000 | 15 |
| High floor | $2,321 psf | $1,985,000 | 12 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Skyline Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 829 sqft | 21-25 | $1,990,000 | $2,401 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $3,060,000 | $2,274 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 06-10 | $2,950,000 | $2,193 psf |
| April 2026 | 829 sqft | 21-25 | $1,968,888 | $2,376 psf |
| March 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 06-10 | $2,858,000 | $2,213 psf |
| February 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 21-25 | $3,118,888 | $2,318 psf |
| January 2026 | 1,722 sqft | 06-10 | $3,400,000 | $1,974 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,722 sqft | 21-25 | $3,780,000 | $2,195 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,475 sqft | 06-10 | $3,200,000 | $2,170 psf |
| November 2025 | 829 sqft | 21-25 | $1,950,000 | $2,353 psf |
| October 2025 | 829 sqft | 06-10 | $1,988,888 | $2,400 psf |
| September 2025 | 1,292 sqft | 21-25 | $3,000,000 | $2,323 psf |
| September 2025 | 829 sqft | 16-20 | $1,905,000 | $2,298 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,475 sqft | 21-25 | $3,350,000 | $2,272 psf |
| July 2025 | 1,345 sqft | 21-25 | $2,920,000 | $2,170 psf |
| July 2025 | 484 sqft | 01-05 | $1,048,880 | $2,165 psf |
| June 2025 | 829 sqft | 16-20 | $1,980,000 | $2,389 psf |
| June 2025 | 829 sqft | 06-10 | $1,880,000 | $2,268 psf |
| May 2025 | 1,722 sqft | 06-10 | $3,550,000 | $2,061 psf |
| May 2025 | 484 sqft | 11-15 | $1,070,000 | $2,209 psf |
More projects in Bukit Merah
Common questions
How much does a unit at Skyline Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Skyline Residences was $2,950,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 13 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,905,000 to $3,780,000.
What is the psf at Skyline Residences?
The median transacted price was $2,298 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 32.4% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Skyline Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,207 psf in 2022 to $2,274 psf in 2026, a change of +3.0% over the period.
What do we know about Skyline Residences?
Skyline Residences is a freehold development in Telok Blangah Road (D04).
Selling at Skyline Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Merah and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.