Bukit Merah · D03
Highline Residences resale prices
22 units at Highline Residences changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $2,375,000 at $2,508 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $2,375,000
- Median psf
- $2,508 psf
- Price range
- $1,050,000 to $3,150,000
- Vs island-wide psf
- +44.5%
22 sales, last 12 months
Median size 915 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
The development
- Street
- Kim Tian Road
- Tenure
- leasehold_99
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +18.6%.
- 2022$2,169 psf24 sales
- 2023$2,270 psf18 sales
- 2024$2,352 psf25 sales
- 2025$2,436 psf16 sales
- 2026$2,572 psf16 sales
Price by floor level
Median psf by floor band, last 12 months. Higher floors typically transact at a premium.
| Floor band | Median psf | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|---|
| Low floor | $2,214 psf | $2,400,000 | 7 |
| Mid floor | $2,491 psf | $2,245,000 | 10 |
| High floor | $2,501 psf | $1,780,000 | 24 |
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Highline Residences.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 2026 | 1,109 sqft | 31-35 | $3,150,000 | $2,841 psf |
| August 2026 | 915 sqft | 26-30 | $2,400,000 | $2,623 psf |
| July 2026 | 904 sqft | 16-20 | $2,392,000 | $2,646 psf |
| July 2026 | 506 sqft | 26-30 | $1,150,000 | $2,273 psf |
| July 2026 | 506 sqft | 26-30 | $1,050,000 | $2,075 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 11-15 | $2,880,000 | $2,501 psf |
| June 2026 | 506 sqft | 31-35 | $1,190,000 | $2,352 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,292 sqft | 01-05 | $3,138,000 | $2,429 psf |
| May 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 31-35 | $3,038,000 | $2,638 psf |
| May 2026 | 904 sqft | 06-10 | $2,308,000 | $2,553 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,076 sqft | 16-20 | $2,860,000 | $2,657 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,152 sqft | 01-05 | $2,549,600 | $2,214 psf |
| April 2026 | 915 sqft | 11-15 | $2,380,000 | $2,601 psf |
| April 2026 | 915 sqft | 31-35 | $2,370,000 | $2,590 psf |
| April 2026 | 635 sqft | 26-30 | $1,680,000 | $2,645 psf |
| March 2026 | 883 sqft | 06-10 | $2,190,000 | $2,481 psf |
| November 2025 | 1,152 sqft | 31-35 | $2,880,000 | $2,501 psf |
| November 2025 | 915 sqft | 06-10 | $2,300,000 | $2,514 psf |
| November 2025 | 700 sqft | 26-30 | $1,700,000 | $2,430 psf |
| November 2025 | 700 sqft | 06-10 | $1,616,800 | $2,311 psf |
More projects in Bukit Merah
Common questions
How much does a unit at Highline Residences cost?
The median transacted resale price at Highline Residences was $2,375,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 22 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $1,050,000 to $3,150,000.
What is the psf at Highline Residences?
The median transacted price was $2,508 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 44.5% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have Highline Residences prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $2,169 psf in 2022 to $2,572 psf in 2026, a change of +18.6% over the period.
What do we know about Highline Residences?
Highline Residences is a leasehold_99 development in Kim Tian Road (D03).
Selling at Highline Residences?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Merah and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.