Novena · D11
M21 resale prices
3 units at M21 changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $3,380,000 at $2,017 psf.
Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.
Headline figures
- Median price
- $3,380,000
- Median psf
- $2,017 psf
- Price range
- $2,750,000 to $3,538,888
- Vs island-wide psf
- +16.2%
3 sales, last 12 months
Median size 1,755 sqft
Lowest and highest recorded sale
Island-wide median $1,736 psf
Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.
The development
- Street
- Mandalay Road
- Tenure
- freehold
Five year psf trend
Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +20.4%.
- 2022$1,675 psf5 sales
- 2023$1,307 psf1 sales
- 2024$1,744 psf3 sales
- 2025$1,689 psf1 sales
- 2026$2,017 psf3 sales
Recent transactions
The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at M21.
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2026 | 1,345 sqft | 06-10 | $2,750,000 | $2,044 psf |
| June 2026 | 1,755 sqft | 06-10 | $3,380,000 | $1,926 psf |
| April 2026 | 1,755 sqft | 16-20 | $3,538,888 | $2,017 psf |
| August 2025 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,800,000 | $1,689 psf |
| June 2024 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,750,000 | $1,642 psf |
| April 2024 | 1,755 sqft | 11-15 | $3,200,000 | $1,824 psf |
| April 2024 | 1,066 sqft | 06-10 | $1,858,888 | $1,744 psf |
| September 2023 | 2,433 sqft | 16-20 | $3,180,000 | $1,307 psf |
| October 2022 | 3,208 sqft | 16-20 | $4,350,000 | $1,356 psf |
| October 2022 | 1,755 sqft | 06-10 | $2,980,000 | $1,698 psf |
| October 2022 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,550,000 | $1,895 psf |
| September 2022 | 710 sqft | 01-05 | $1,190,000 | $1,675 psf |
| June 2022 | 710 sqft | 11-15 | $1,150,000 | $1,619 psf |
| November 2021 | 1,345 sqft | 01-05 | $2,320,000 | $1,724 psf |
| September 2021 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,310,000 | $1,717 psf |
| August 2021 | 1,345 sqft | 11-15 | $2,288,200 | $1,701 psf |
| August 2021 | 1,066 sqft | 11-15 | $1,750,000 | $1,642 psf |
| July 2021 | 710 sqft | 06-10 | $1,090,000 | $1,534 psf |
| June 2021 | 1,464 sqft | 01-05 | $1,950,000 | $1,332 psf |
| May 2021 | 3,025 sqft | 16-20 | $3,720,000 | $1,230 psf |
More projects in Novena
Common questions
How much does a unit at M21 cost?
The median transacted resale price at M21 was $3,380,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,750,000 to $3,538,888.
What is the psf at M21?
The median transacted price was $2,017 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 16.2% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.
Have M21 prices gone up?
Median psf moved from $1,675 psf in 2022 to $2,017 psf in 2026, a change of +20.4% over the period.
What do we know about M21?
M21 is a freehold development in Mandalay Road (D11).
Selling at M21?
Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.
Start a listingLooking to buy here?
Browse verified condos for sale in Novena and book viewings directly.
Browse condos for saleAll figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.