Bukit Timah · D10

Montview resale prices

3 units at Montview changed hands between September 2025 and August 2026. The median transacted price was $3,060,000 at $2,078 psf.

Official URA records, data through August 2026. Updated weekly.

Headline figures

Median price
$3,060,000

3 sales, last 12 months

Median psf
$2,078 psf

Median size 1,475 sqft

Price range
$2,590,000 to $3,534,000

Lowest and highest recorded sale

Vs island-wide psf
+19.7%

Island-wide median $1,736 psf

Fewer than 5 sales were recorded in the last 12 months; figures may swing between updates.

01

The development

Street
Mount Sinai Drive
Tenure
freehold
03

Five year psf trend

Median transacted price per square foot per calendar year. 2022 to 2026: +11.8%.

  • 2022$1,874 psf2 sales
  • 2023$2,029 psf4 sales
  • 2024$2,037 psf3 sales
  • 2025$2,046 psf4 sales
  • 2026$2,095 psf2 sales
05

Recent transactions

The 12 most recent recorded resale sales at Montview.

Recent resale transactions at Montview
MonthSizeFloorPricePsf
August 20261,227 sqft06-10$2,590,000$2,111 psf
February 20261,701 sqft01-05$3,534,000$2,078 psf
November 20251,475 sqft01-05$3,060,000$2,075 psf
May 20251,475 sqft01-05$3,030,000$2,055 psf
April 20251,227 sqft16-20$2,500,000$2,037 psf
March 20251,227 sqft06-10$2,470,000$2,013 psf
November 20241,227 sqft16-20$2,470,000$2,013 psf
June 20241,227 sqft16-20$2,500,000$2,037 psf
April 20241,507 sqft16-20$3,305,000$2,193 psf
November 20231,507 sqft11-15$3,250,000$2,157 psf
August 20231,227 sqft21-25$2,420,000$1,972 psf
July 20231,227 sqft11-15$2,480,000$2,021 psf
February 20231,744 sqft11-15$3,550,000$2,036 psf
August 20221,744 sqft06-10$3,180,000$1,824 psf
August 20221,507 sqft16-20$2,900,000$1,924 psf
October 20211,701 sqft01-05$2,800,000$1,646 psf
October 20211,227 sqft21-25$2,220,000$1,809 psf
August 20211,744 sqft21-25$3,155,000$1,809 psf
June 20213,068 sqft21-25$4,100,000$1,337 psf
07

More projects in Bukit Timah

08

Common questions

How much does a unit at Montview cost?

The median transacted resale price at Montview was $3,060,000 between September 2025 and August 2026, across 3 recorded sales. Recorded prices ranged from $2,590,000 to $3,534,000.

What is the psf at Montview?

The median transacted price was $2,078 psf over the last 12 months, based on official URA records. That is 19.7% above the island-wide condo median of $1,736 psf.

Have Montview prices gone up?

Median psf moved from $1,874 psf in 2022 to $2,095 psf in 2026, a change of +11.8% over the period.

What do we know about Montview?

Montview is a freehold development in Mount Sinai Drive (D10).

Selling at Montview?

Price your unit against these same transactions and list it yourself on SOLO.

Start a listing

Looking to buy here?

Browse verified condos for sale in Bukit Timah and book viewings directly.

Browse condos for sale

All figures are medians of actual transactions recorded by URA. They are not valuations, offers or forecasts. SOLO is a technology platform, not a licensed estate agent.